All teams that qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs
Close Menu

Hit enter to search or ESC to close

Subject Specialist
Sources Cited

After five hard-fought weeks of competitive Apex Legends in the Apex Legends Global Series, we finally know all the teams that have qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs. The Split 1 Playoffs were originally supposed to be an in-person offline event, but the ALGS ultimately decided to cancel this in favor of five online regional tournaments because the rising number of reported COVID-19 cases.

These are the teams that will compete in five regional playoff tournaments in January to see who’s the best so far and who will advance to the championship.

South America

the South American ALGS teams that made it into the Split 1 Playoffs
Provided by ALGS
  1. Team Singularity
  2. Fênix Team
  3. Fake Love E-Sports
  4. BRAZUCAS
  5. Team DeftFox
  6. Most Valuable
  7. Elevate
  8. Dynamics
  9. LeaveNoWitness
  10. Team Cruelty
  11. BreakingRulleZ
  12. Sobek e-Sports
  13. Skull Cracker
  14. Horus
  15. Plaq Tu Dum
  16. Blackhat Esports
  17. Dream Conspiracy
  18. FusioN E-Sport
  19. Kaizen Esports
  20. Union eSports Brazil

North America

Graphic of all the NA teams that qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs
Provided by ALGS
  1. Sentinels
  2. NRG
  3. Esports Arena
  4. G2 Esports
  5. TSM
  6. Spacestation Gaming
  7. Complexity Gaming
  8. 100 Thieves
  9. Cloud9
  10. Dubblyew
  11. XSET
  12. Pittsburg Knights
  13. Renegades
  14. Premier
  15. FURIA Esports
  16. Oxygen Esports
  17. Team Liquid
  18. Torrent
  19. Noble
  20. Lazarus

Europe, Middle East and Africa

Graphic of all the EMEA ALGS teams that made it tot the Split 1 Playoffs
Provided by ALGS
  1. Gambit Esports
  2. Alliance
  3. Guild Esports
  4. 69iQ Esports
  5. GMT Esports
  6. Future Perfect
  7. Myztro Gaming
  8. Invictus Gaming International
  9. Totem Esports
  10. Rebel
  11. MajorPushers
  12. K1CK
  13. Les cités de France
  14. SCARZ Europe
  15. DungeonMast33rs
  16. NEW Esports
  17. Kungarna
  18. Top Dogs
  19. Ethernal
  20. Rascals

Asia Pacific South

The APAC South teams that qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs
Provided by ALGS
  1. Reignite
  2. EXO Clan
  3. Team Burger
  4. DreamFire
  5. ATHXHVY
  6. Lightning Unicorn
  7. Sutoraiku
  8. Inside the Ring
  9. Primis Komanda
  10. MDY
  11. 404 Not Found
  12. Kakkoii
  13. Ogre 3
  14. BRP
  15. We Are Trash
  16. WEAREGODGAMERS
  17. Golden Sage
  18. XSpark
  19. Rage Entertainment Team
  20. StinkyB

APAC North

The APAC north teams that qualified for the ALGS Split 1 Playoffs
Provided by ALGS
  1. Riddle Order
  2. RIG North
  3. REJECT
  4. Flora esports
  5. Team UNITE
  6. Crazy Raccoon
  7. 456
  8. CTG ibushiGin
  9. FENNEL
  10. BAKAGAKI
  11. United Crew γ
  12. V3 VEGA
  13. FAV gaming
  14. GTS Art
  15. RxR Clover
  16. D4RK Esports
  17. Lag Gaming
  18. Fascination Colors Destroy
  19. A2
  20. Sengoku Gaming

The ALGS Split 1 Playoff tournaments will start sometime in January, though the ALGS has not announced specific dates as of the time of writing.

https://www.upcomer.com/wp-content/themes/upcomer